HomeNewsArticle Display

1st and 2nd Quarter Award Winners

12th Flying Training Wing 1st and 2nd Quarter Award Winners

1st and 2nd Quarter Award Winners, July 29,2020 at Joint Base San Antonio-Randolph.

Joint Base San Antonio-Randolph --

 

1st Quarter Winners

JEM: SrA Anna Casarin Parrish, 12th Operations Support Squadron

NCO: TSgt Garnet Wilson, 479th Operations Support Squadron

SNCO: MSgt Joshua Pickering, 98th Flying Training Squadron

CGO: Capt Ilma Vallee, 558th Flying Training Squadron

Civ Cat I Non-Sup: Penelope Abbott, 560th Flying Training Squadron

Civ Cat II Non-Sup: Julie Catlett, 12th Flying Training Wing

Civ Cat I Sup: Tommy Richardson, 12th Operations Support Squadron

Civ Cat II Sup: Geren Fawver, 12th Operations Support Squadron

Civ Cat III Sup: Lee Sims III, 12th Operations Support Squadron

FGO: Maj Michael Harrington, 12th Flying Training Wing

FLT/CC: Capt Mary Travis, 98th Flying Training Squadron

Instructor Combat Systems Officer: Capt Sean Sullivan, 451st Flying Training Squadron

Instructor Pilot: Capt Bryan Rhoades, 557th Flying Training Squadron

Enlisted Instructor: Sgt Jonathan Bradford (USMC), 558th Flying Training Squadron

Wing Innovation (Individual): Maj Marcus Mosher, 99th Flying Training Squadron

Wing Innovation (Team): 558th Flying Training Squadron

 

2nd Quarter Winners

JEM: SrA Duver Navarro-Narvaez, 12th Operations Support Squadron

NCO: SSgt Dallas Remonda, 98th Flying Training Squadron

SNCO: MSgt Jose Gonzalez, 306th Operations Support Squadron

CGO: Capt Christopher Driggs, 306th Operations Support Squadron

Civ Cat I Non-Sup: Cheri Williamson, 557th Flying Training Squadron

Civ Cat II Non-Sup: Randall Sipe, 12th Flying Training Wing

Civ Cat III Non-Sup: Justin Fletcher, 435th Fighter Training Squadron

Civ Cat II Sup: Katrina Scott, 12th Flying Training Wing

Civ Cat III Sup: Lee Sims III, 12th Operations Support Squadron

FGO: Maj Frank Von Heiland, 455th Flying Training Squadron

FLT/CC: Capt Derek Travis, 98th Flying Training Squadron

Instructor Combat Systems Officer: Capt Kolt Kasper, 435th Fighter Training Squadron

Instructor Pilot: Lt Col John Matchett, 435th Fighter Training Squadron

Enlisted Instructor: TSgt Miriam Hernandez, 12th Operations Support Squadron

Wing Innovation (Individual): Capt Karilyn Wise, 94th Flying Training Squadron

Wing Innovation (Team): 558th Flying Training Squadron

 

Our wing’s primary mission and focus is to train Airmen in the fundamentals of Airmanship, Instruction, and Leadership.  We teach fundamentals and we do it better than any other organization!  These award winners, teams, nominees, and every member of this wing is integral to each sortie, sim, jump, aircraft movement, academic class, and student/instructor interaction.  Thank you for the excellence you continue to deliver, the leadership principles you’ve committed to, and the high standards of conduct with which you approach your duty. Congratulations again to all of our nominees, and a special congratulations to our Award Winners!

Col. Scott Rowe,

Commander, 12th Flying Training Wing